2019

18 January, 22.30 - Concertgebouw Brugge, (BE)

Bach Biennale Brugge

CONTINUU| |M
Johanna Bartz traverso
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir & Santiago Medina violins
Liam Byrne viola da gamba
Daniel Rosin violoncello
Elina Albach cembalo

7 February, 20:00 - Sint-Michielskerk, Brussels (BE)

Cantatatanz - Nico and the Navigators

Terry Wey countertenor
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Jakob Rattinger viola da gamba
Eugène Michelangeli organ, harpsichord
Yui Kawaguchi dance

8 February, 20:00 - Sint-Michielskerk, Brussels (BE)

Cantatatanz - Nico and the Navigators

Terry Wey countertenor
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Jakob Rattinger viola da gamba
Eugène Michelangeli organ, harpsichord
Yui Kawaguchi dance

22 February, 18.30 - Privat concert, Luftraum Berlin (DE)

CONTINUU| |M
Alex Potter countertenor
Johanna Bartz traverso
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir & Evgeny Sviridov violins
Daniel Rosin violoncello
Elina Albach cembalo

23 February, 18:00 - Händelhaus, Halle (DE)

CONTINUU| |M
Alex Potter countertenor
Johanna Bartz traverso
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir & Evgeny Sviridov violins
Daniel Rosin violoncello
Elina Albach cembalo

24 February, 17:00 - Eglise de Lorentzweiler, Luxemburg (LU)

CONTINUU| |M
Alex Potter countertenor
Johanna Bartz traverso
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir & Evgeny Sviridov violins
Daniel Rosin violoncello
Elina Albach cembalo

24 April - Konzerthaus, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - PREMIÈRE

Nico and the Navigators
Nicola Hümpel artistic direction
Matan Porat harpsichord, keyboard, piano
Nikolay Borchev baritone
Ted Schmitz tenor, narrator
Julla von Landsberg sopran
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Philipp Kullen percussion
Winfried Holzenkamp bass
Yui Kawaguchi dancer, choreographer
Ruben Reniers dancer, choreographer

25 April - Konzerthaus, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

26 April - Konzerthaus, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

29 April - Bozar, Brussels (BE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

14 May, 19:00 - Philharmonie de Luxembourg (LU)

Händel: Agrippina

il pomo d’oro

16 May, 20:00 - Teatro Real, Madrid (ES)

Händel: Agrippina

il pomo d’oro

18 May, 20:00 - Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona (ES)

Händel: Agrippina

il pomo d’oro

29 May, 19:30 - Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris (FR)

Händel: Agrippina

il pomo d’oro

31 May, 19:30 - Barbican Centre, London (UK)

Händel: Agrippina

il pomo d’oro

6 June - Hauskonzert in Berlin (DE)

Violin sonatas by Biber, Schmelzer, Kindermann

Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Magnus Andersson theorbo
Sabine Erdmann organ

9 June - Zehlendorf, Berlin (DE)

Violin sonatas by Biber, Schmelzer, Kindermann

Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Magnus Andersson theorbo
Sabine Erdmann organ

17 June, 20:00 - Konzerthaus Berlin, Berlin (DE)

Beethoven, Knecht, Holzbauer symphonies

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

26 July - Radialsystem, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

Nicola Hümpel artistic direction
Matan Porat harpsichord, keyboard, piano
Nikolay Borchev baritone
Ted Schmitz tenor, narrator
Julla von Landsberg sopran
Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Philipp Kullen percussion
Winfried Holzenkamp bass
Yui Kawaguchi dancer, choreographer
Ruben Reniers dancer, choreographer

27 July - Radialsystem, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

28 July - Radialsystem, Berlin (DE)

Totentanz - Nico and the Navigators

2 August - Skálholtskirkja, Iceland (IS)

Violin sonatas by Biber, Schmelzer

Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Magnus Andersson theorbo
Sabine Erdmann organ

3 August - Skálholtskirkja, Iceland (IS)

Barokkbandid Brák

3 August - Skálholtskirkja, Iceland (IS)

Violin sonatas by Biber, Schmelzer

Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Magnus Andersson theorbo
Sabine Erdmann organ

3 August - Skálholtskirkja, Iceland (IS)

Barokkbandid Brák

21 September, 16:00 - Kloster Altfriedland (DE)

Violin sonatas by Biber, Böddecker, Schmelzer

Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir violin
Sabine Erdmann organ

 


20100622_175505_bw_web.jpg

 

PAST CONCERTS

 

2018

26 January, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

30 January, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

2 February, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

13 April, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, Munich

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

 

14 April, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, Munich

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

21 April - Nürnberg

-Traumwerk-

Music by Pandolfi Mealli and James Dillon

with CONTINUU| |M

 

28 April - Podiumfestival Esslingen

-Traumwerk-

Music by Pandolfi Mealli and James Dillon

with CONTINUU| |M

 

13 May, 18:30 - Basilika St. Ulrich und Afra, Augsburg

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

25 May, 19:30 - Universität Mozarteum, Solitär, Salzburg, AT

Herbert Grassl: „Von Liebe singen...“

with Hofhaymer Vokalensemble and Ensemble Chromoson

 

26 May, 20:00 - Kirche des Priesterseminars Brixen, IT

Herbert Grassl: „Von Liebe singen...“

with Hofhaymer Vokalensemble and Ensemble Chromoson

 

30 May, 20:00 - Festspielhaus Fürstliche Reitbahn, Bad Arolsen, DE

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

3 June 19:30 - Wigmore Hall, London, UK

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

4 June 20:00 - Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris, FR

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

7 June, 20:00 - Philharmonie de Luxembourg, LUX

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

8 June, 19:00 - Dom St. Kilian, Würzburg, DE

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

10 June, 17:00 - Zentrum Paul Klee, Bern, CH

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

22 June, 20:00 - Alpspitzhalle, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, DE

Richard Strauss: äMetamorphosen
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Alexander Liebreich

 

 26 June, 20:00 - Konzerthaus Berlin, DE

Haydn: Cäcilienmesse

with RIAS Kammerchor / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

 29 June, 20:00 - Kloster Eberbach, Basilika, DE

Haydn: Cäcilienmesse

with RIAS Kammerchor / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

8 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

12 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

14 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

18 July - Frauenchiemsee

Bach Brandenburg concerto nr. 4  i.a.

with Concerto Köln

 

28 July - Skálholtskirkja, Sumartónleikar í Skálholti, IS

Boccherini: quartet op. 8, no. 1
Þuríður Jónsdóttir: new piece / premiere
Haydn: quartet op. 76, no. 2

with members of Barokkbandið Brák

 

29 July - Skálholtskirkja, Sumartónleikar í Skálholti, IS

Boccherini: quartet op. 8, no. 1
Þuríður Jónsdóttir: new piece / premiere
Haydn: quartet op. 76, no. 2

with members of Barokkbandið Brák

 

2 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Music by Lully, Couperin

 

4 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Reichardt: Sonata for Violin and Fortepiano
Mozart: Klavierquintet in g minor

 

7 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Vivaldi: Spring and Summer

17 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Bach: Fuge in g minor, Adagio cantabile
Kaan Bulak: Hain I / II for string quartet and electronics

with Elina Albach (cembalo) Moritz Ter-Nedden (violin), Nora Schwarzberg (viola), Simone Drescher (cello), Kaan Bulak (electronics)

 

18 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Böddecker: Sonata for violin and continuo
Shostakovich: Piano quintet

with Elina Albach (cembalo) Moritz Ter-Nedden (violin), Nora Schwarzberg (viola), Simone Drescher (cello), Joachim Carr (piano)

 

19 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Biber: Sonata nr 2 for violin and continuo

with Elina Albach, cembalo

 

25 August - Schloss Liebenberg, DE

Bach, Vivaldi, Biber, Kempis 

with Liam Byrne (gamba), Marie Luise Werneburg (soprano), Elina Albach (cembalo), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion)

 

26 August - Schloss Liebenberg, DE

Bach, Vivaldi, Biber, Kempis 

with Liam Byrne (gamba), Marie Luise Werneburg (soprano), Elina Albach (cembalo), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion)

 

20 September - Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Berlin, DE

Monteverdi: Il Combattimento
Rihm: Akt 1 aus 'Akt und Tag'

With Sheridan Ensemble
Hildegard Rützel (alt), Barbara Bultmann (violin), Miram Götting (viola), Anna Carewe (cello), Mira Lange (cembalo), Andreas Arend (theorba), 

 

26 September - Innsbruck, AT

'Herzensgeschenke'

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Daniel Rosin (cello), Marie Luise Werneburg (sopran)

 

27 September - Düsseldorf, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

28 September - Radialsystem, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

8 October, 20:00 - Berlin Philharmonie, DE

Biber: Missa Salisburgensis

with Berlin Baroque

 

12 October, 19:30 - Michaeliskirche, Güldener Herbst Festival, Erfurt, DE 

Pandolfi Mealli: 5 violin sonatas from op 3
James Dillon: Traumwerk, from book 2 for violin and cembalo

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Daniel Rosin (cello), Andreas Arend (Theorba)

 

15 October - München, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

20 October - Reykjavik, IS

Händel, Galoppi, Vivaldi, Sammartini

with Barokkbandið Brák

 

27 October, 19:30 - Kleiner Goldener Saal, Augsburg, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

28 October, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, München, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

31  October, 20:00 - Konzerthaus Berlin, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

24 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

26 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

28 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

1 December - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

7 December, 20:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven, Berlioz, Mehul

with
Insula orchestra
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Laurence Equilbey

 

8 December, 16:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven: Symphonies nr 1 and 2

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

9 December, 16:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven and Berlioz

with
Insula orchestra
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Laurence Equilbey

 

21 December - St. Petersburg, RU

Bach: Brandenburg concertos nr 4 and 5
Vivaldi, Avison and Corelli

with Concero Köln (guest concertmaster)