17 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Bach: Fuge in g minor, Adagio cantabile
Kaan Bulak: Hain I / II for string quartet and electronics

with Elina Albach (cembalo) Moritz Ter-Nedden (violin), Nora Schwarzberg (viola), Simone Drescher (cello), Kaan Bulak (electronics)

 

18 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Böddecker: Sonata for violin and continuo
Shostakovich: Piano quintet

with Elina Albach (cembalo) Moritz Ter-Nedden (violin), Nora Schwarzberg (viola), Simone Drescher (cello), Joachim Carr (piano)

 

19 August - Kloster Bebenhausen, Podium Esslingen, DE

Biber: Sonata nr 2 for violin and continuo

with Elina Albach, cembalo

 

25 August - Schloss Liebenberg, DE

Bach, Vivaldi, Biber, Kempis 

with Liam Byrne (gamba), Marie Luise Werneburg (soprano), Elina Albach (cembalo), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion)

 

26 August - Schloss Liebenberg, DE

Bach, Vivaldi, Biber, Kempis 

with Liam Byrne (gamba), Marie Luise Werneburg (soprano), Elina Albach (cembalo), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion)

 

20 September - Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik, Berlin, DE

Monteverdi: Il Combattimento
Rihm: Akt 1 aus 'Akt und Tag'

With Sheridan Ensemble
Hildegard Rützel (alt), Barbara Bultmann (violin), Miram Götting (viola), Anna Carewe (cello), Mira Lange (cembalo), Andreas Arend (theorba), 

 

26 September - Innsbruck, AT

'Herzensgeschenke'

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Daniel Rosin (cello), Marie Luise Werneburg (sopran)

 

27 September - Düsseldorf, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

28 September - Radialsystem, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

8 October, 20:00 - Berlin Philharmonie, DE

Biber: Missa Salisburgensis

with Berlin Baroque

 

12 October, 19:30 - Michaeliskirche, Güldener Herbst Festival, Erfurt, DE 

Pandolfi Mealli: 5 violin sonatas from op 3
James Dillon: Traumwerk, from book 2 for violin and cembalo

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Daniel Rosin (cello), Andreas Arend (Theorba)

 

15 October - München, DE

'Traumwerk' - Music by Pandolfi Mealli, Biber, Sciarrino

with CONTINUU| |M
Elina Albach (cembalo), Liam Byrne (gamba), Philipp Lamprecht (percussion), Magnus Anderson (Theorba), Clara Marie Pazzini (voice)

 

20 October - Reykjavik, IS

Händel, Galoppi, Vivaldi, Sammartini

with Barokkbandið Brák

 

27 October, 19:30 - Kleiner Goldener Saal, Augsburg, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

28 October, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, München, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

31  October, 20:00 - Konzerthaus Berlin, DE

Beethoven and CPE Bach symphonies

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

24 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

26 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

28 November - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

1 December - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

7 December, 20:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven, Berlioz, Mehul

with
Insula orchestra
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Laurence Equilbey

 

8 December, 16:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven: Symphonies nr 1 and 2

with Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

 

9 December, 16:30 - La Seine Musicale, Paris, FR

Beethoven and Berlioz

with
Insula orchestra
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Laurence Equilbey

 

21 December - St. Petersburg, RU

Bach: Brandenburg concertos nr 4 and 5
Vivaldi, Avison and Corelli

with Concero Köln (guest concertmaster)

 

 

 

 


20100622_175505_bw_web.jpg

 

PAST CONCERTS

2017

26-30 July - Podiumfestivalen Haugesund, Norway

Works by Shostakovitsch, Ives, Biber, Beethoven, Dusapin

 

5-6 August - Sumartónleikar í Skálholti, Iceland

with Barokkbandið Brák

 

24 August, 17:00 - Lehniner Sommermusiken, Kloster St. Marien, Lehnin (near Berlin) 

with CONTINUU| |M

 

26 August, 16:00 - Klosterkonzerte Altfriedland, Kloster Altfriedland 

with CONTINUU| |M

 

27 August, 15:00 - Uckermärkische Musikwochen, Kirchlein im Grünen Alt Placht

with CONTINUU| |M

 

9 September - Stifskirche St. Georgen, Austria

Trigonale - Festival für Alte Musik

with CONTINUU| |M

 

8 October - Ambronay, France

Works by Pisendel, Bach, Westhoff, Dillon

with CONTINUU| |M
Marie-Luise Werneburg, sopran
Daniel Rosin, cello
Elina Albach, harpsichord

 

20 October - Torgauer Rathauskonzerte, Torgau

Works by Pisendel, Westhoff, Bach, Telemann

with CONTINUU| |M
Daniel Rosin, cello
Elina Albach, harpsichord

 

28 October - Hafnarhúsið, Reykjavík, Iceland

Works by Xenakis, Bára Gísladóttir (world premiere), Sciarrino and Adams

with Mathias Halvorsen, piano

 

26 November - Musikinstrumentenmuseum, Berlin

Works by Playford, Geminiani, Matteis, Veracini

with CONTINUU| |M
Vladimir Waltham, cello
Elina Albach, harpsichord

 

28 November - Pin Galant, Merignac, France

with Il pomo d'oro

 

9 December - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

10 December - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

13 December - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

17 December - Harpa (Norðurljós), Reykjavík, Iceland

Concerti Armonici by Wassenaer

with Barokkbandið Brák

 

2018

26 January, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

30 January, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

2 February, 19:30 - Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Réne Jacobs

 

13 April, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, Munich

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

 

14 April, 20:00 - Prinzregententheater, Munich

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

21 April - Nürnberg

-Traumwerk-

Music by Pandolfi Mealli and James Dillon

with CONTINUU| |M

 

28 April - Podiumfestival Esslingen

-Traumwerk-

Music by Pandolfi Mealli and James Dillon

with CONTINUU| |M

 

13 May, 18:30 - Basilika St. Ulrich und Afra, Augsburg

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

25 May, 19:30 - Universität Mozarteum, Solitär, Salzburg, AT

Herbert Grassl: „Von Liebe singen...“

with Hofhaymer Vokalensemble and Ensemble Chromoson

 

26 May, 20:00 - Kirche des Priesterseminars Brixen, IT

Herbert Grassl: „Von Liebe singen...“

with Hofhaymer Vokalensemble and Ensemble Chromoson

 

30 May, 20:00 - Festspielhaus Fürstliche Reitbahn, Bad Arolsen, DE

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

3 June 19:30 - Wigmore Hall, London, UK

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

4 June 20:00 - Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris, FR

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

7 June, 20:00 - Philharmonie de Luxembourg, LUX

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

8 June, 19:00 - Dom St. Kilian, Würzburg, DE

Mozart grosse Messe in C Moll

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunk

 

10 June, 17:00 - Zentrum Paul Klee, Bern, CH

Shakespeare & Music

with Anna Prohaska / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

22 June, 20:00 - Alpspitzhalle, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, DE

Richard Strauss: äMetamorphosen
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas

with Akademie für Alte Musik / Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Alexander Liebreich

 

 26 June, 20:00 - Konzerthaus Berlin, DE

Haydn: Cäcilienmesse

with RIAS Kammerchor / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

 29 June, 20:00 - Kloster Eberbach, Basilika, DE

Haydn: Cäcilienmesse

with RIAS Kammerchor / Akademie für Alte Musik

 

8 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

12 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

14 July - Staatsoper Berlin, Berlin

Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea

with Akademie für Alte Musik, Berlin / Diego Fasolis

 

18 July - Frauenchiemsee

Bach Brandenburg concerto nr. 4  i.a.

with Concerto Köln

 

28 July - Skálholtskirkja, Sumartónleikar í Skálholti, IS

Boccherini: quartet op. 8, no. 1
Þuríður Jónsdóttir: new piece / premiere
Haydn: quartet op. 76, no. 2

with members of Barokkbandið Brák

 

29 July - Skálholtskirkja, Sumartónleikar í Skálholti, IS

Boccherini: quartet op. 8, no. 1
Þuríður Jónsdóttir: new piece / premiere
Haydn: quartet op. 76, no. 2

with members of Barokkbandið Brák

 

2 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Music by Lully, Couperin

 

4 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Reichardt: Sonata for Violin and Fortepiano
Mozart: Klavierquintet in g minor

 

7 August - Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint Savin, FR

Vivaldi: Spring and Summer